Skip to content

Legal Notice

DEFINITIONS:

The Editor: The Jean Monnet Residence, represented by Mr. Pierre HUNZIKER
The Site: All of the sites, Internet pages and online services offered by La Conciergerie du Lac.
The User: The person using the Site and the services.

NATURE OF DATA COLLECTED

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher is likely to collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

Civil status, identity, identification data, etc.

Economic and financial information (income, financial situation, tax situation, etc.)

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs, etc.)

COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

No communication to third parties
Your data is not the subject of any communication to third parties. You are informed, however, that they may be disclosed in application of a law, a regulation or by decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

 
 

PRIOR INFORMATION FOR THE COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES IN THE EVENT OF MERGER / ABSORPTION

Prior information and opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition
In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of transfer of assets, we are committed to guaranteeing the confidentiality of your personal data and to inform you before they are transferred. or subject to new confidentiality rules.

PURPOSE OF THE REUSE OF COLLECTED PERSONAL DATA

Perform operations relating to customer management concerning

  • the contracts ; the orders ; the deliveries ; the bills ; accounting and in particular customer account management
  • a loyalty program within one or more legal entities;
  • monitoring customer relations such as conducting satisfaction surveys, managing complaints and after-sales service
  • the selection of customers to carry out studies, surveys and product tests (except with the consent of the persons concerned collected under the conditions provided for in article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data - racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, union, religious opinions, sex life or people's health)

Perform prospecting operations

  • management of technical prospecting operations (which includes technical operations such as standardization, enrichment and deduplication)
  • the selection of people to carry out loyalty, prospecting, survey, product test and promotion actions. Unless the consent of the persons concerned is obtained under the conditions provided for in article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data (racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious, sex life or people's health)
  • carrying out solicitation operations

Development of trade statistics

Managing requests for the right of access, rectification and opposition

Managing people's opinions on products, services or content

DATA AGGREGATION

Aggregation with non-personal data
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine so that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and the information non-personal for sector and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other commercial purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User's social accounts
If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, said service may communicate your profile and connection information to us, as well as any other information the disclosure of which you have authorized. We may aggregate the information relating to all of our other Users, groups, accounts, with the personal data available on the User.

COLLECTION OF IDENTITY DATA

Free consultation
Consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be carried out without your providing any personal data concerning you (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

COLLECTION OF IDENTIFICATION DATA

Use of user ID only for access to services
We use your electronic identifiers only for and during the execution of the contract.

 

TERMINAL DATA COLLECTION

Collection of profiling data and technical data for the purpose of providing the service
Some of the technical data of your device is collected automatically by the Site. This information includes your IP address, Internet service provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, type and language of the browser, etc. The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Technical data collection for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes
The technical data of your device are automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any personal data (surname, first name, address, etc.) possibly attached to technical data. The data collected may be sold to third parties.

COOKIES

Storage period of cookies
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of storage of cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User's terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the User's consent to the use of these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended with each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies
Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

User right to refuse cookies, deactivation resulting in degraded operation of the service
You acknowledge having been informed and authorize the Publisher to use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the setting options. However, you are informed that certain services may no longer function properly.

Possible association of cookies with personal data to allow the service to function
The Publisher may collect navigation information via the use of cookies.

CONSERVATION OF TECHNICAL DATA

Technical data retention period
Technical data is kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes referred to above.

PERIOD OF RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND OF ANONYMIZATION

Data retention for the duration of the contractual relationship
In accordance with article 6-5 ° of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, the personal data undergoing treatment are not preserved beyond the time necessary for the performance of the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Retention of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after the deletion of the account
We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes described in these Terms. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.

Data deletion after account deletion
Means of purging data are put in place in order to provide for their effective deletion as soon as the period of conservation or archiving necessary for the accomplishment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have the right to delete your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting the 'Editor.

Data deletion after 3 years of inactivity
For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an email inviting you to connect as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases. data.

DELETE ACCOUNT

Account deletion on demand
The User has the possibility of deleting his Account at any time, by simple request to the Publisher OR by the Account deletion menu present in the Account settings if necessary.

Account deletion in case of violation of the T & Cs
In the event of violation of one or more provisions of the T & Cs or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to end or restrict your use and access without any prior warning and at its sole discretion services, your account and all Sites.

INFORMATION IN THE EVENT OF A SECURITY FAILURE DETECTED BY THE PUBLISHER

User information in the event of a security breach
We are committed to implementing all appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of personal data about you. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to personal data concerning you stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake at :

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and find out about them;
  • Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonableness in order to lessen the negative effects and damages that could result from the said incident

Limitation of Liability
In no case may the commitments defined in the point above relating to notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA ABROAD

No transfer outside the European Union
The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

MODIFICATION OF THE TOS AND PRIVACY POLICY

In case of modification of these Terms, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without the prior information of the persons concerned
We undertake to inform you in the event of a substantial modification of these T & Cs, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without notifying you and obtaining your consent.

APPLICABLE LAW AND REMEDIES

Application of French law (CNIL legislation) and jurisdiction of the courts
These Terms and your use of the Site are governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of France, and in particular Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. The choice of applicable law does not affect your rights as a consumer in accordance with the applicable law of your place of residence. If you are a consumer, you and we agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts, which means that you can take action relating to these T & Cs in France or in the EU country in which you live . If you are a professional, all actions against us must be brought before a court in France.

In the event of a dispute, the parties will seek an amicable solution before any legal action. If these attempts fail, all disputes regarding the validity, interpretation and / or execution of these T & Cs must be brought even in the event of a plurality of defendants or a call in warranty, before the French courts.

PORTABILITY OF DATA

Data portability
The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having all of the data concerning you returned to you on request. The User is thus guaranteed better control of his data, and retains the possibility of reusing it. These data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format.

en_GB
fr_FR en_GB